Monday, April 09, 2007

Going to a Town

I don't remember the last time I listened to a song on Repeat, but consider the new Rufus Wainwright single my new obsession.
I've not heard this type of song since John Lennon or Elton John. The melody is at the same time uplifting and disheartening. A wonderful dark song. Grab it here.

making my own way home / ain't gonna be alone / i'm going to a town / that's already been but down.

2 Comments:

Blogger rXcanadensis said...

HAHAHA! You're addicted to Facebook! LOL@U!

7:35 PM  
Blogger rXcanadensis said...

One requests an update.

7:59 PM  

Post a Comment

<< Home